Gear

[🐉UPD] Heavyweight Fishing Equipment

Rods, skills, orbs, Luck bait, and skins. Power and Luck are listed only when the table prints them. A skill line is filled only when the source names it.

[🐉UPD] Heavyweight Fishing Equipment

Cash rods, the two crafts, the quest Diamond Rod, all 37 skills, seven orbs, five Luck baits, and rod skins.

Gear

90 entries in this hub.

Gear catalog
NameKindPowerLuckPriceIslandNotes
Bamboo Rodrod115100 CashBeginning IsleStarter rod. 11 Power and 5 Luck.
Iron Hook Rodrod1310500 CashBeginning Isle13 Power and 10 Luck.
Steel Rodrod17111,000 CashBeginning Isle17 Power and 11 Luck.
Enchanted Steel Rodrod19122,000 CashBeginning Isle19 Power and 12 Luck.
Alloy Rodrod2255,000 CashBamboo Isle22 Power and 5 Luck. A Luck trap.
Emerald Rodrod251010,000 CashBamboo Isle25 Power and 10 Luck.
Bloodfire Rodrod271020,000 CashBamboo Isle27 Power and 10 Luck.
Shadow Rodrod292260,000 CashBamboo Isle29 Power and 22 Luck.
Triple Steel Rodrod3220100,000 CashFallout Isle32 Power and 20 Luck.
Golden Rodrod3522200,000 CashFallout Isle35 Power and 22 Luck.
Grandmaster Steel Rodrod3710250,000 CashSovereign's Isle37 Power and 10 Luck. A Luck trap.
Grandmaster Emerald Rodrod3915500,000 CashSovereign's Isle39 Power and 15 Luck.
Grandmaster Golden Rodrod45301,000,000 CashSovereign's Isle45 Power and 30 Luck.
Inferno Rodrod48181,500,000 CashSovereign's Isle48 Power and 18 Luck.
Steel Spine Rodrod48201,500,000 CashPerch Isle48 Power and 20 Luck.
Golden Spine Rodrod51212,000,000 CashPerch Isle51 Power and 21 Luck.
Platinum Spine Rodrod54253,000,000 CashPerch Isle54 Power and 25 Luck.
Diamond Spine Rodrod54254,000,000 CashPerch Isle54 Power and 25 Luck for 4M. A price trap.
Gravisteel Rodrod58155,000,000 CashFrost Isle58 Power and 15 Luck.
Auric Gravity Rodrod60106,000,000 CashFrost Isle60 Power and 10 Luck.
Inferno Gravity Rodrod62207,000,000 CashFrost Isle62 Power and 20 Luck.
Cryo Gravity Rodrod65368,000,000 CashFrost Isle65 Power and 36 Luck.
Thunder Thorn Rodrod673010,000,000 CashCoconut Isle67 Power and 30 Luck.
Soul Thorn Rodrod751920,000,000 CashCoconut Isle75 Power and 19 Luck.
Starlight Rodrod831560,000,000 CashAmber Isle83 Power and 15 Luck.
Maoshan Rodrod10525300,000,000 CashAny island except Beginning Isle105 Power and 25 Luck.
Pure Diamond Rodrod1003050 Gems100 Power and 30 Luck.
Heaven Piercer Rodrod1003650 Gems100 Power and 36 Luck.
Diamond RodrodQuestQuest rod that buffs Cloud Ascension damage.
Skyfall StompskillShopShop skill. 2-second stun. Board grade B.
Iron Grip ArtskillShop stun. Board grade B.
Leopard LockskillShop stun. Board grade B.
Taiji Quan TechniqueskillShop skill. Board grade A.
Dual Sonic KicksskillShop damage skill. Board grade A.
Apex Eagle Huntskill200,000,000 CashMerchant skill. Board grade S.
River Suppressionskill200,000,000 CashMerchant skill. Board grade A.
Whirlwind Fishing ArtskillBanner immunity skill. Board grade S.
Shangqing RealmskillBanner immunity and invincibility bypass.
Heaven's BurdenskillCelestial Banner 5%Celestial Banner skill. Board grade S.
Vajra GodcastskillBanner immunity skill. Board grade S.
Tiger's HuntskillBanner Power buff. Board grade A.
Ruinous SacrificeskillBanner Power burst. Board grade S.
Celestial GatebreakerskillCelestial Banner 0.1%Celestial secret. Board grade S.
Egoless TechniqueskillEgoless Banner 0.1%Egoless secret. Board grade S.
Rolling Twin DragonsskillEgoless Banner 1%Egoless Mythical. Board grade A.
Demon MountainbreakerskillEgoless Banner 1%Egoless Mythical. Board grade A.
Shadowless Taji StrikeskillBamboo Isle quest skill. Board grade A.
Ascended Taji ArtskillBattlefield quest skill. Board grade S.
Heartbreaker Cleave V2skillBattlefield quest skill. Board grade A.
Sever The Gate v3skillFrost Isle quest skill. Board grade S.
Astral Grand Art ZenithskillBattlefield quest skill. Board grade S.
Phoenix Annihilation ArtskillSecond Battlefield quest. Board grade S.
Fivefold AscensionskillThird Battlefield quest. Board grade S.
Tenfold ConvergenceskillFourth Battlefield quest. Board grade S.
One Hook DominanceskillFinal Battlefield quest. Board grade S.
Astral Backstepskill25%Fish drop. Board grade B.
Upside Down FishingskillFog-fish stun. Board grade A.
Mountain Flipskill5%Mistpeak drop. Board grade B.
Cyclone Hookskill50%Common fish skill. Board grade A.
Hellbreaking Hookskill10%High-damage fish skill with a 999-second cooldown.
Twelvefold Resolutionskill10%Sanguine Fish skill. Board grade S.
Heavenbound Infinityskill5%Cloud Ascension stun. Board grade S.
Lover Slaying Fishing Artskill1% / 10% / 20%Enzo drop on every mode. Board grade S.
Kin Slaying Fishing Artskill1% / 10% / 20%Enzo drop on every mode. Board grade S.
Master Slaying Fishing Artskill1% / 10% / 20%Enzo drop on every mode. Board grade S.
Friend Slaying Fishing ArtskillHard 5% / Nightmare 10%Enzo drop from Hard upward. Board grade S.
Maoshan Orborb200,000,000 CashMaoshan line orb.
Taoist Orborb100,000,000 CashTaoist line orb.
Qian Gate OrborbXian Gate Dao orb from Rainbow Dragon Fish.
Sage Yijiu OrborbSage Yijiu orb from Frost Queen Fish.
Cloud Ascension OrborbCloud Ascension orb from Frost Kingfish.
Bac Minh OrborbBac Minh line orb.
Execution OrborbNightmare 50%Execution line orb from Nightmare Enzo.
Basic Baitbait100 Cash+3% Luck for 100 Cash.
Crude Mash Baitbait10,000 Cash+8% Luck.
Corrupted Essence Baitbait15,000 Cash+18% Luck.
Elite Baitbait50,000 Cash+30% Luck.
Ancestral Baitbait100,000 Cash+50% Luck for 100,000 Cash.
Kraken RodskinBanner rod skin.
AWK Kraken RodskinAwakened Kraken Rod skin.
Taiji Twin ScytheskinBanner rod skin.
AWK Taiji Twin ScytheskinAwakened Taiji skin.
Divine Spear RodskinBanner rod skin.
Wisteria CasterskinBanner rod skin.
Demonic RodskinBanner rod skin.
Lifebloom RodskinBanner rod skin.
Anchorbound RodskinBanner rod skin.
Sacred Bamboo RodskinSkin on the board, craft in one video.
Specter's ChainsawskinDaily login rod skin.
Golden Starwing RodskinCode rod or rod skin from HWF.
FAQ

[🐉UPD] Heavyweight Fishing Equipment FAQ

What is the best rod?

By listed Power, the Maoshan Rod is highest at 105 Power and 25 Luck, sold by the roaming Maoshan Merchant for 300M Cash. By Power plus Luck that you can craft on a schedule, Heaven Piercer Rod is 100 Power and 36 Luck. Videos that only rank fixed sellers and crafts usually name Heaven Piercer because the merchant is not always up.

Is there a 90 Power rod?

No rod in the current table sits at 90 Power. Starlight Rod is 83, the two crafts are 100, and Maoshan Rod is 105.

How do trait rerolls work?

Trade 5 Crystals to Nanjiang on Beginning Isle for one reroll item, then use it on a skill. Each skill holds one trait. Published odds are 30% Rare, 15% Epic, 2% Legendary, and 0.1% Mythical.

Where is Enzo and what are the modes?

Enzo is on Fallout Isle and requires Level 1000. Easy is 20,000 HP, Hard is 40,000 HP, and Nightmare is 80,000 HP. Only Nightmare drops the Execution Orb, at a listed 50%.

Does one orb boost every skill?

No. Each of the seven orbs boosts one skill line. A Maoshan Orb does not affect Cloud Ascension, and there is no orb named Taiji.

Are there pets or characters?

The published tables do not list a pet system. They do mention characters that buff skill damage by category and are leveled through a separate deal. Individual character names and stats are not in those tables, so this wiki does not invent a roster.